Hall of Honor

2019-2020 Achievements

Boston Tinsley - Soccer - All Tournament Team - Pacific Soccer Tournament

Trent Pabst - Soccer All Tournament Team Pacific Soccer Tournament


2018-2019 Achievements

Caitlyn Vodnansky - Softball - All District - 1st Team - Infield

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - All District - 1st Team - Pitcher

Jena Monehan - Softball - All District - 1st Team - Utility

Sarah Becszlko - Softball - All District - 2nd Team - Outfield

Emma Vodnansky - Softball - All District - 2nd Team - Utility

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - GAC Central Player of the Year

Philip King - Softball - GAC Central Coach of the Year

Caitlyn Vodnansky - Softball - All Region - 2nd Team - Infield

Elizabeth Quaethem - Softball - All Region - 1st Team - Pitcher

Kassidy Phillips - Volleyball - All District - 1st Team

Josie Kleekamp - Volleyball - All District - 2nd Team

Alec Brinkmann - Borgia Turkey Tournament - All Tournament Team

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - All-Metro - 3rd Team

Ryan Hoerstkamp - Union Tournament - All Tournament Team

Taylor Bauer - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Josie Kleinheider - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Kate Freitag - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Kassidy Phillips - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Emma Zanin - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Jackie Oetterer - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Josie Kleekamp - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Lacey Jaycox - Volleyball - Academic All-State

Tate Hendricks - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

Halaina O'Bryant - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

 

2018 -2019 Scholastic Achievement Award

Outstanding Scholastic Achievement 

JV Boys Basketball - 4.0

Jaywalkers - 3.9

Varsity Girls Cross Country - 3.82

JV Volleyball - 3.77

Varsity Boys Cross Country - 3.71

JV Girls Basketball - 3.7

JV Boys Cross Country - 3.67

JV Girls Cross Country - 3.63

Varsity Girls Swimming - 3.53

Varsity Softball - 3.5

Varsity Cheerleading - 3.5


Distinguished Scholastic Achievement


Varsity Boys Basketball - 3.4

C Team Boys Basketball - 3.4

Varsity Girls Basketball - 3.4

9th Grade Volleyball - 3.31

9th Grade Girls Basketball - 3.3

Varsity Girls Wrestling - 3.19

Varsity Football - 3.15

Varsity Girls Golf - 3.15

JV Softball - 3.15

JV Cheerleading - 3.1

9th Grade Football - 3.07

Varsity Boys Soccer - 3.06

Varsity Boys Swimming - 3.05

JV Boys Soccer - 3.03

Varsity Boys Wrestling - 3.0

2017-2018 Achievements

Savannah Christian - Volleyball - All District - 2nd Team

Hannah Struckhoff - Volleyball - All District - 2nd Team

Kassidy Phillips - Volleyball - All District - 2nd Team

Josie Kleekamp - Volleyball - All District - 2nd Team

Nichole Brinker - Softball - All District - Outfield

Jena Monehan - Softball - All District - Infield

Jessica Huxol - Softball - All District - Infield

Taylor Hendrix - Softball - All District - Utility

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - All District - Pitcher

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - All Region Team

Conlan Jarvis - Soccer - All District - 1st Team

Jeremiah Collins - Soccer - All District - 1st Team

Christian Longseth - Soccer - All District - 1st Team

Jared Lopez - Soccer - All District - 1st Team

Jeremiah Collins - Soccer - Defensive Player of the Year - All Region (South and East)

Derek Schriewer - Soccer - Coach of the Year - All Region (South and East)

Jeremiah Collins - Soccer - All Region (South and East) - 1st Team

Conlan Jarvis - Soccer - All Region (South and East) - 1st Team

Michael Andrews - Soccer - All Region (South and East) - 1st Team

Zach Subke - Soccer - All Region (South and East) - 1st Team

Ottmar Escalante - Soccer - All Region (South and East) - 1st Team

Nichole Brinker - Softball - All Area - 1st Team - Outfield

Ellie Quaethem - Softball - All Area - 2nd Team - Pitcher

Jena Monehan - Softball - All Area - 2nd Team - Infield

Taylor Hendrix - Softball - All Area - 2nd Team - Utility

Cason Suggs - Borgia Turkey Tournament - All Tournament Team

Conlan Jarvis - Union Tournament - All Tournament Team

Jackie Arnold - Webster Tournament - All Tournament Team

Jackie Arnold - Washington Tournament - All Tournament Team

Reese Arnold - Washington Tournament - All Tournament Team

Conlan Jarvis - Basketball - Academic All-State

Ty Rinne - Basketball - Academic All-State

Zach Harms - Basketball - Academic All-State

Bria Hasenjaeger - Basketball - Academic All-State

Mary Beth Reust - Basketball - Academic All-State

Mikayla Reed - St. Louis Post-Dispatch Scholar Athlete

Kade Uetz - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

Sarah Becszlko - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

Taylor Bauer - Soccer - All District

Sarah Becszlko - Soccer - All District

Megan Yenzer - Soccer - All District

2017 -2018 Scholastic Achievement Award

Outstanding Scholastic Achievement

JV Volleyball - 3.25

JV Softball - 3.29

JV Boys Soccer - 3.38

Varsity Softball - 3.43

JV Girls Golf - 3.45

Varsity Boys Cross Country - 3.49

9th Grade Volleyball - 3.56

JV Girls Cross Country - 3.63

JV Boys Cross Country - 3.67

Varsity Girls Golf - 3.72

Varsity Volleyball - 3.77

Varsity Girls Cross Country - 3.95

Distinguished Scholastic Achievement

Varsity Football - 3.02

Varsity Boys Swimming - 3.03

9th Grade Football - 3.15

Varsity Boys Soccer - 3.16

2016-2017 Achievements

Taylor Hendrix - All-Metro - First Team - Utility

Ben Straatmann - IAFO Football Officials - Central Division Defensive Player of the Year

Conlan Jarvis - Borgia Turkey Tournament - All Tournament Team

Cason Suggs - Union Tournament - All Tournament Team

Conlan Jarvis - Union Tournament - All Tournament Team

Kyra Hardesty - Washington Tournament - All Tournament Team

Jackie Arnold - Washington Tournament - All Tournament Team

Conlan Jarvis - All District Team (C5D5)

Cason Suggs - All District Team (C5D5)

Kyra Hardesty - All District Team (C5D5)

Jackie Arnold - All District Team (C5D5)

Reese Arnold - All District Team (C5D5)

Reese Arnold - IAABO GAC Central Player of the Year

Adam Fischer - IAABO GAC Central Coach of the Year

Josh Ohm - GAC Central Coach of the Year

Reese Arnold - MBCA All State

Kyra Hardesty - MBCA All State

Clayton Duchatschek - St. Louis Post-Dispatch Scholar Athlete

Thomas Kelpe - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

Brooke Robinson - MSHSAA Award of Excellence

2016-2017 Scholastic Achievement Award

Outstanding Scholastic Achievement

JV Girls Cross Country - 3.95

Varsity Girls Cross Country - 3.85

Varsity Volleyball - 3.71

Varsity Girls Golf - 3.67

JV Volleyball - 3.62

Varsity Boys Cross Country - 3.60

JV Boys Cross Country - 3.57

JV Girls Golf - 3.49

9th Grade Volleyball - 3.29

JV Boys Basketball - 3.53

V Boys Basketball - 3.47

JV Girls Basketball - 3.50

V Girls Basketball - 3.77

V Girls Swimming - 3.58

Jaywalkers - 3.79

V Girls Soccer - 3.40

JV Boys Track - 3.40

V Girls Track - 3.90

JV Girls Track - 3.30

V Boys Golf - 3.30

Distinguished Scholastic Achievement

JV Softball - 3.24

V Softball - 3.22

Varsity Boys Soccer - 3.18

Varsity Football - 3.04

9th Grade Football - 3.00

9th Boys Basketball - 3.21

9th Girls Basketball - 3.15

JV Cheer - 3.20

V Cheer - 3.24

JV Girls Soccer - 3.0

V Boys Track - 3.0

V Baseball - 3.20

9th Grade Baseball - 3.0

JV Boys Golf - 3.0

2015-2016 Achievements

St. Louis Post-Dispatch Scholar Athlete - Paige Carpenter

MSHSAA Award of Excellence - Anna Sullentrup (F), Matt Hoemann (M)

2015-2016 MSHSAA Scholastic Achievement Award

Outstanding Scholastic Achievement

9th Grade Volleyball - 3.66

JV Volleyball - 3.67

Varsity Volleyball - 3.68

JV Softball - 3.37

Varsity Softball - 3.61

Boys JV Cross Country - 3.67

Girls JV Cross Country - 3.80

Girls Varsity Cross Country - 3.84

Girls Varsity Golf - 3.59

Jaywalkers - 3.83

V Cheerleading - 3.40

V Swimming - 3.67

9th Boys Basketball - 3.40

V Boys Basketball - 3.57

9th Girls Basketball - 3.65

JV Girls Basketball - 3.68

V Girls Basketball - 3.66

V Girls Track - 3.76

JV Girls Track - 3.64

V Girls Soccer - 3.53

JV Girls Soccer - 3.36

V Boys Golf - 3.37

JV Boys Golf - 3.39

JV Baseball - 3.30

9th Baseball - 3.32

V Boys Track - 3.25

Distinguished Scholastic Achievement

JV Football - 3.11

Varsity Football - 3.10

Boys JV Soccer - 3.10

Boys Varsity Soccer - 3.21

Boys Varsity Swimming - 3.00

Boys Varsity Cross Country - 3.19

JV Cheerleading - 3.24

9th Cheerleading - 3.11

JV Boys Basketball - 3.06

V Baseball - 3.05

JV Boys Track - 3.06

2014-2015 Achievements

St. Louis Post-Dispatch Scholar Athlete - Megan Freitag

MSHSAA Award of Excellence - Paige Carpenter (F), Camron Shipley (M)

2014-2015 MSHSAA Scholastic Achievement Award

Outstanding Scholastic Achievement

9th Grade Cheerleading - 3.36

Varsity Cheerleading - 3.40

Jaywalkers - 3.48

9th Girls Basketball - 3.65

Girls JV Basketball - 3.71

Girls Varsity Basketball - 3.50

Boys JV Basketball - 3.55

Girls Varsity Swimming - 3.32

Girls Varsity Soccer - 3.38

Girls JV Track & Field - 3.53

Girls V Track & Field - 3.62

Boys JV Track & Field - 3.42

Boys V Track & Field - 3.36

9th Baseball - 3.36

Distinguished Scholastic Achievement

JV Cheerleading - 3.20

9th Grade Boys Basketball - 3.12

Boys Varsity Basketball - 3.17

Girls JV Soccer - 3.14

Boys V Golf - 3.22

Varsity Baseball - 3.03