2019 Schedule

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 27 Preseason Scrimmage Waynesville, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 7 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 2-1 (1 OT)
Pacific Tournament (Sept. 9 - Sept. 13)
Sept. 9 Windsor Pacific, Mo. 4-1 (W)
Sept. 11 Seckman Pacific, Mo. 3-2 (W)
Sept. 12 Rolla Pacific, Mo. 3-2 (1 OT)
 
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Sept. 21 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 7-0 (L)
Hillsboro Tournament (Sept. 23 - Sept. 28)
Sept. 24 Fredericktown Hillsboro, Mo. 4-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Hillsboro Hillsboro, Mo. 5-1 (L)
Sept. 28 Seckman Hillsboro, Mo. 1-0 (L - PK's)
 
CYC Tournament (Sept. 30 - Oct. 4)
Sept. 30 Mascoutah St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 1 Bayless St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 2 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 0-0 (T)
Oct. 3 Liberty St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 9 UNION Washington, Mo. 1-0 (W)
Oct. 11 Borgia Washington, Mo. 4-1 (L)
Oct. 14 St. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 5-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 17 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 4-0 (L)
Oct. 19 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 23 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 6:45 p.m.
Oct. 24 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 6:45 p.m.
Oct 29 Troy Troy, Mo. 7 p.m.
Oct. 31 Timberland* Timberland, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
MSHSAA Class 3 District Tournament @ Union High School (11/4 - 11/6)

2019 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sept. 4 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 5 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 7 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 11 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5-1 (L)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Sept. 18 NORTHWEST  Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 21 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 6-0 (L)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 24 - Sept. 28)
Sept. 24 Hillsboro Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 26 Union Union, Mo. 3-3 (T)
Sept. 28 Pacific Union, Mo. 1-0 (W)
 
 CYC JV Tournament (Sept. 30 - Oct. 4)
Sept. 30 Troy St. Louis, Mo. 0-0 (T)
Oct. 1 Gibault St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 3 C.B.C. St. Louis, Mo. 8-0 (L)
 
Oct. 9 UNION Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Oct. 11 Borgia Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 14 FORT ZUMWALT WEST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 6-0 (L)
Oct. 17 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 5-0 (L)
Oct. 23 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 29 Troy Troy, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 31 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 4:30 p.m.