2019 Schedule

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 28 Preseason Scrimmage Rolla, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Troy Lead-Off Classic (Aug. 30 - 31)
Aug. 30  Palmyra *CANCELED* Troy, Mo. 4 p.m.
 
Sept. 3 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 6-5 (L)
Sept. 5 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 12-2 (L)
Sept. 10 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 11-3 (W)
Sept. 11 Fort Zumwalt West* O'Fallon, Mo. 9-0 (L)
Sept. 12 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 7-3 (W)
Sept. 16 Borgia Washington, Mo. 7-3 (L)
Sept. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 6-1 (W)
Sept. 19 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 11-9 (L)
Francis Howell Central Tournament (Sept. 20 - Sept. 21)
Sept. 20  Winfield St. Charles, Mo. 5-4 (L)
Sept. 21 Warrenton St. Charles, Mo. 9-1 (L)
Sept. 21 St. Charles St. Charles, Mo. 4-2 (W)
 
Sept. 24 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 8-7 (W)
Sept. 25 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 5-2 (L)
Sept. 30 HOLT Washington, Mo. 14-2 (L)
Oct. 1 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4-1 (L)
Oct. 2 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 15-0 (W)
Oct. 3 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 7-4 (L)
Oct. 7 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 5-3 (L)
Oct. 8 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 11-0 (L)
Oct. 9 FRANCIS HOWELL Washington, Mo. 5-4 (W)
Oct. 14 Union Union, Mo. 8-4 (L)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3 Tournament @ Parkway South H.S. 10/16 - 10/19
Oct. 16  Parkway South St. Louis, Mo. 6-0 (L)

2019 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sept. 3 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 11-7 (W)
Sept. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 8-6 (L)
Sept. 10 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 11-3 (W)
Sept. 11 FORT ZUMWALT WEST* Washington, Mo. 25-6 (L)
Sept. 12 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 18-3 (W)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 14)
Sept. 14 St. Clair  Union, Mo. 14-0 (W)
Sept. 14 Union Union, Mo. 9-8 (L)
 
Sept. 16 Borgia Washington, Mo. 8-6 (W)
Sept. 17 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 11-10 (W)
Sept. 19 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 14-2 (W)
Sept. 24 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 17-2 (L)
Sept. 25 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 13-3 (W)
Sept. 30 Holt Wentzville, Mo. 4-2 (L)
Oct. 1 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo 14-13 (W)
Oct. 2 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 17-17 (T)
Oct. 3 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 10-9 (W)
Oct. 7 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 10-5 (W)
Oct. 8 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 9-2 (W)
Oct. 9 FRANCIS HOWELL Washington, Mo. 6-5 (L)