2019 Schedule

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 26 Preseason Scrimmage Rolla, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 30 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 3 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 5 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Borgia Tournament (Sept. 7)
Sept. 7 Parkway West Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 7 Lutheran South Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 7 St. Dominic Washington, Mo. 0-2 (L)
Sept. 7 Borgia Washington, Mo. 0-2 (L)
Sept. 7 Westminster Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
 
Sept. 11 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 12 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 16 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 19 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 23 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 24 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
10th Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament @ Oakville H.S. (Sept. 25 - Sept. 28)
Sept. 26  Incarnate Word Academy St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 26 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 26 Jackson St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 26 Kirkwood St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 28 Nerinx Hall St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 28 Kirkwood St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 28 Duchesne St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 28 Jackson St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 28 Francis Howell St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
64th Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 30 - Oct. 3)
Oct. 1  Union Hermann, Mo.  2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Montgomery Co. Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 3 Borgia Hermann, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 3 Pacific  Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 
Oct. 7 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 24 Eureka Eureka, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3 Tournament @ Eureka H.S. 10/28 - 10/31
Oct. 28  Parkway West Eureka, Mo. 7:30 p.m.

2019 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 30 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 3 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo 2-0 (L)
Sept. 5 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 11 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 12 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 16 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 19 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 21)
Sept. 21 PARKWAY WEST Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 21 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 21 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 TROY Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Sept. 23 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 24 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 28)
Sept. 28 Capital City Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 28 Union Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 28 St. James Union, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 28  St. Clair Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 28 Hermann Union, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 28 Pacific Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 
Oct. 7 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 Eureka Eureka, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
 GAC Central JV Tournament (Oct. 26 @ Ft. Zumwalt South)

2019 Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 30 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 3 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 5 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 11 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 12 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 16 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 19 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 21)
Sept. 21 OAKVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 21 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 0-2 (L)
 
Sept. 23 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 24 Liberty* Lake St. Louis,  2-1 (L)
Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 5)
Oct. 5 Warrenton Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 5 Rock Bridge Warrenton, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 5 Fort Zumwalt East Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 5 Sullivan Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 5 Liberty Warrenton, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Oct. 7 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 10 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
GAC Central 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 19 @ Timberland)
Oct. 19  Ft. Zumwalt East Wentzville, Mo. 10 a.m.
Oct. 19 Liberty Wentzville, Mo. 11 a.m.
 
Oct. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 Eureka Eureka, Mo. 4:30 p.m.