2019 Schedules

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 12 Preseason Scrimmage *CANCELED* Rolla, Mo. 4:00 p.m.
Four Rivers Classic Tournament (Mar. 15th - 23rd)
Mar. 18 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 11-9 (W)
Mar. 20 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 8-2 (W)
Mar. 23 Rolla Montgomery City, Mo. 10-4 (L)
Mar. 23 Montgomery County Montgomery City , Mo. 5-3 (L) 
 
Mar. 26 St. Charles St. Charles, Mo. 7-4 (L)
Mar. 30 KIRKWOOD *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 10:00 a.m.
Mar. 30 KIRKWOOD *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 12:00 p.m.
Apr. 2 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 11-2 (W)
Apr. 3 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 10-4 (W)
Lafayette / Marquette Tournament
Apr. 4 Marquette *CANCELED* St. Louis, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 5 DESMET *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 Lafayette Wildwood, Mo. 12-0 (L)
Apr. 6 Westminster Wildwood, Mo. 15-1 (L)
 
Apr. 9 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5-0 (L)
Apr. 10 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 15-5 (L)
Apr. 13 Chaminade St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Apr. 13 Chaminade St. Louis, Mo. 10-0 (L)
Apr. 16 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 10-0 (L)
Apr. 17 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (W)
Apr. 23 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 13-8 (W)
Apr. 26 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Apr. 29 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 4-2 (W)
May 1 Fort Zumwalt East St. Peters, Mo. 8-7 (L)
May 3 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 3 p.m.
May 3 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
May 6 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 6-5 (L)
May 7 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 14-3 (W)
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Baseball Tournament (May 11 - 14 @ Lafayette)
May 13 Eureka Ballwin, Mo. 4-2 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2019 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 22nd - 23rd)
Mar. 22 St. Clair Sullivan, Mo. 10-7 (L)
Mar. 23 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 7-4 (W)
Mar. 23 Pacific Sullivan, Mo. 13-0 (W)
 
Mar. 26 ST. CHARLES Washington, Mo. 10-6 (W)
Mar. 30 Kirkwood *CANCELED* Kirkwood, Mo. 10:00 a.m.
Mar. 30 Kirkwood *CANCELED* Kirkwood, Mo. 12:00 p.m.
Apr. 2 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 6-5 (W)
Apr. 3 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4-4 (T)
Pacific JV Tournament (Apr. 5th - 6th)
Apr. 5 SULLIVAN *CANCELED* Sullivan, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 New Haven Owensville, Mo. 4-0 (W)
Apr. 6 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 9-1 (W)
 
Apr. 9 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 9-8 (L)
Apr. 10 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 10-7 (L)
Apr. 13 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 7-4 (L)
Apr. 16 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 8-1 (L)
Apr. 17 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 15-0 (L)
Apr. 23 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 10-7 (L)
Apr. 25 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 26 PACIFIC *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 29 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 4-1 (L)
Apr. 30 Fort Zumwalt South* *CANCELED* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
May 1 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 3 UNION *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
May 6 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 10-9 (W)
May 7 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 3-2 (W)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2019 Freshmen Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 15 Borgia Washington, Mo. 16-15 (L)
Mar. 19 Hillsboro Hillsboro, Mo. 8-5 (W)
Mar. 25 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Dutzow, Mo. 9-5 (L)
Apr. 2 Union Union, Mo. 7-4 (L)
Apr. 3 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 17-4 (W)
Apr. 8 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 7-2 (L)
Apr. 11 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 8-5 (L)
Apr. 13 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 8-3 (W)
Apr. 15 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 10-3 (W)
Apr. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Dutzow, Mo. 5-2 (L)
Apr. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Dutzow, Mo. 8-5 (W)
Apr. 22 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 7-6 (W)
Apr. 23 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Dutzow, Mo. 5-3 (W)
Apr. 24 LIBERTY* *CANCELED* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 29 TIMBERLAND* Dutzow, Mo. 5-1 (W)
May 2 Troy Buchanan *CANCELED* Troy, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
May 3 St. Charles *CANCELED* St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (May 6th - 9th)
May 6 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH Dutzow, Mo. 4-3 (L)
May 8 Winfield O'Fallon, Mo. 8-4 (W)
May 9 Fort Zumwalt East Dutzow, Mo. 6-5 (W)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change