2019 Schedules

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Warrenton Soccer Tournament (Mar. 15th - Mar. 16th)
Mar. 15 Elsberry Warrenton, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Mar. 16 Warrenton Warrenton, Mo. 5-0 (W)
Mar. 16 Sullivan Warrenton, Mo. 10-0 (W)
 
Mar. 19 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Mar. 25 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 1-0 (L)
Parkway College Showcase (Mar. 29th - 30th)
Mar. 29 Villa Duchesne Maryland Heights, Mo. 4-2 (W)
Mar. 30 Carbondale Maryland Heights, Mo. 3-0 (W)
 
Apr. 2 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4-3 (W)
Apr. 8 MEHLVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Apr. 9 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Apr. 10 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Apr. 11 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Apr. 15 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 4-1 (W)
Apr. 16 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L - PK's)
Apr. 18 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (W - OT)
Blue Cat Tournament (April 22nd - 26th)
Apr. 22 LADUE Washington, Mo. 1-0 (L)
Apr. 25 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Apr. 26 Borgia Union, Mo. 4-1 (W)
 
Apr. 29 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 7-0 (W)
May 1 Union Union, Mo. 3-1 (L)
May 2 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 4-0 (L)
May 6 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 3-2 (W)
May 7 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W - OT)
May 9 Borgia Washington, Mo. 6-2 (W)
MSHSAA Class 3 District 9 Tournament @ Pacific (May 13 - May 15)
May 13 Borgia Pacific, Mo. 7-1 (W)
May 14 Union Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (L)

2019 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 19 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5-1 (L)
Mar. 25 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 1-0 (L)
Mar. 28 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Apr. 1 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Apr. 2 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Apr. 8 MEHLVILLE Washington, Mo. 4-1 (W)
Apr. 10 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Apr. 11 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 1-0 (L)
Apr. 15 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Apr. 18 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Union Tournament (Apr. 23rd - 27th)
Apr. 23 Hillsboro Union, Mo. 7-0 (W)
Apr. 25 Pacific Union, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Apr. 27 Union Union, Mo. 1-0 (W)
 
Apr. 29 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 0-0 (T)
May 1 Union Union, Mo. 1-0 (L)
May 2 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 1-1 (T)
May 6 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (L)
May 7 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 5-0 (W)
May 9 Borgia Washington, Mo. 3-1 (W)