2018-19 Schedules

2018-19 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
66th Annual Borgia Thanksgiving Tournament @ Borgia H.S. (Nov. 20th - 24th)
Nov. 20 Normandy Washington, Mo. 1-0 (W - F)
Nov. 23 Owensville Washington, Mo. 72-47 (W)
Nov. 24 Union Washington, Mo. 66-62 (L - OT)
 
Nov. 27 Union Union, Mo. 61-47 (L)
Dec. 4 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 62-30 (L)
Dec. 7 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 74-69 (L)
Dec. 11 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 56-52 (L)
GAC-Suburban Challenge @ Lindenwood University (Dec. 12th - 15th)
 Dec. 14 University City St. Charles, Mo. 61-46 (L)
 
Dec. 18 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 43-38 (L)
Jan. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 60-51 (W)
Jan. 4 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 53-49 (W)
48th Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington H.S. (Jan. 7th - 12th)
Jan. 7 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 56-41 (L)
Jan. 10 UNION Washington, Mo. 48-38 (L)
Jan. 30 STL Blue Knights Washington, Mo. 67-57 (W)
 
Jan. 15 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 72-49 (L)
Jan. 18 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 60-41 (L)
Union Tournament @ Union H.S. (Jan. 21st - 26th)
Jan. 22 Fort Zumwalt South Union, Mo. 60-40 (L)
Jan. 24 Union Union, Mo. 52-47 (L)
Jan. 26 Northwest Union, Mo. 61-28 (W)
 
Jan. 29 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 69-34 (L)
Feb. 1 FT. ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 60-53 (L)
Feb. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 49-43 (W)
Feb. 8 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 41-36 (L)
Feb. 18 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 63-45 (W)
Feb. 20 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 64-56 (L)
 MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Tournament @ Lafayette (Feb. 23 - Mar. 1)
Feb. 23 Parkway South Wildwood, Mo. 65-54 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2018-19 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
New Haven Tournament @ New Haven High School (Nov. 26th - Dec. 1st)
Nov. 28  Owensville New Haven, Mo. 59-28 (W)
Nov. 29 New Haven New Haven, Mo. 59-54 (W - OT)
Dec. 1 Sullivan New Haven, Mo. 35-25 (L)
 
Dec. 4 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 48-30 (W)
Dec. 7 Timberland* Wentzville, Mo. 48-40 (W)
Dec. 11 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 44-43 (W)
Dec. 18 Ft. Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 45-44 (W)
Jan. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 49-38 (W)
Jan. 4 PACIFIC* Washington, Mo. 62-34 (W)
Borgia Tournament @ Borgia H.S. (Jan. 5th - 12th)
Jan. 5 Union Washington, Mo. 34-27 (W)
Jan. 9 Borgia Washington, Mo. 38-35 (L)
Feb. 2 Pacific Washington, Mo. 53-37 (L)
 
Jan. 15 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 49-46 (W)
Jan. 18 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 47-24 (W)
Lafayette Tournament @ Lafayette H.S. (Jan. 21st - Jan. 26th)
Jan. 21 Parkway South @ PKWY South St. Louis, Mo. 58-42 (W)
Jan. 23 Parkway West @ Rockwood Summit Fenton, Mo. 53-44 (W)
Jan. 24 Lafayette Wildwood, Mo. 50-28 (L)
 
Jan. 29 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 40-39 (W)
Feb. 1 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 62-48 (W)
Feb. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 62-52 (W)
Feb. 8 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 50-31 (W)
Feb. 18 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 60-16 (W)
Feb. 20 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2018-19 "C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 19 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 49-33 (L)
Nov. 26 ST. CLAIR *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 6:15 p.m.
Nov. 29 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 48-46 (W)
Dec. 3 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 39-18 (L)
Dec. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 49-33 (W)
Dec. 10 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 43-33 (L)
Dec. 12 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 38-29 (W)
Dec. 13 Union Union, Mo. 47-45 (L)
Jan. 3 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 50-31 (L)
Jan. 4 ST. CHARLES WEST* Washington, Mo. 28-22 (W)
Jan. 7 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 52-23 (L)
Jan. 14 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 56-42 (L)
Jan. 16 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 48-38 (W)
Jan. 17 Timberland* Wentzville 33-22 (W)
Jan. 22 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 58-39 (W)
Jan. 23 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 62-41 (L)
Jan. 30 New Haven *CANCELED* New Haven, Mo. 6 p.m.
Jan. 31 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 45-41 (W)
GAC Tournament @ Fort Zumwalt West (Feb. 2nd - 9th)
Feb. 2  Orchard Farm O'Fallon, Mo. 51-26 (W)
Feb. 4 Troy O'Fallon, Mo. 44-34 (L)
Feb. 6 Holt O'Fallon, Mo. 43-40 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change