2020 Schedule

2020 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 21 Preseason Scrimmage Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Troy Lead-Off Classic (Aug. 28 - 29)
Aug. 28  Hickman  Troy, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Aug. 29  Troy  Troy, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Aug. 29 St. Dominic Troy, Mo.  6-0 (L)
 
Aug. 31 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 6-5 (L)
Sept. 2 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 12-0 (W)
Sept. 4 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 8-3 (W)
Sept. 8 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 13-1 (W)
Sept. 10 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 12-0 (W)
Francis Howell Central Tournament (Sept. 11 - Sept. 12) 
Sept. 11  Northwest Cottleville, Mo. 9-4 (W)
Sept. 12  Winfield Cottleville, Mo. 14-9 (W)
Sept. 12  Francis Howell Central Cottleville, Mo. 3-1 (W)
 
Webster Groves Tournament (Sept. 14 - Sept. 16) *CANCELED*
 
Sept. 14  Francis Howell St. Charles, Mo. 8-2 (W)
Sept. 15 HOLT Washington, Mo. 4-2 (W)
Sept. 22 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 Warrenton Warrenton, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Sept.24 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 29 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct.1 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Oct. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct.6 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 12 UNION Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.

2020 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 31 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 15-3 (W)
Sept. 1 Fort Zumwalt East* *CANCELED* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 6-0 (W)
Sept. 10 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 16-0 (W)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 12)
Sept. 12 St. Clair *CANCELED* Union, Mo. 10:30 a.m.
Sept. 12 Union *CANCELED* Union, Mo. 12 p.m.
 
Sept. 14 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 12-1 (W)
Sept. 16 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 15-0 (W)
Sept. 22 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept.29 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 1 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Oct. 5 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Oct. 6 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 12 UNION Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.