2020 Schedule

2020 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 24 PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 28 Marquette *CANCELED* St. Louis, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Sept. 8 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Sept. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Borgia Tournament (Sept. 12)
Sept. 12 St. Dominic Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 12  Timberland Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 12  Howell North Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 12 Troy Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Sept. 14 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Sept. 15 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 3-2 (W)
Sept. 16 Northwest Cedar Hill, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Sept. 22 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
11th Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament @ Oakville H.S. (Sept. 24 - Sept. 26) *CANCELED*
 
65th Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 28 - Oct. 1)
Sept. 28 Owensville Hermann, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 28 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 7 p.m.
Sept. 29 New Haven Hermann, Mo. 4 p.m.
Sept. 29 Borgia Hermann, Mo. 6 p.m.
 
Oct. 5 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 12 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 15 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 22 Francis Howell Central Cottleville, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 (Oct. 27 - 29 @ St. Francis Borgia Regional H.S.)
Oct. 27 TBD Washington, Mo. TBD

2020 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 28 Marquette *CANCELED* St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 8 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 14 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 15 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 16 Northwest  Cedar Hill, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 19)
Sept. 19 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 19 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 19 TROY Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Sept. 22 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 26)
Sept. 26 St. James Union, Mo. 8:30 a.m.
Sept. 26 Hermann Union, Mo. 10:30 a.m.
 
Oct. 5 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 12 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4 p.m.
Oct. 15 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4 p.m.
Oct. 22 Francis Howell Central Cottleville, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
 GAC CENTRAL JV TOURNAMENT (Oct. 24)

2020 Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug.28 Marquette *CANCELED* St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 8 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 14 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 15 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 16 Northwest  Cedar Hill, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 19)
Sept. 19 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 19 TROY Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 19 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Sept. 22 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 3)
 
Oct. 5 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 12 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4 p.m.
Oct. 15 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
GAC Central 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 17 @ Fort Zumwalt East)
 
Oct. 20 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4 p.m.