2021 Schedules

2021 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 12 Preseason Scrimmage  Washington, Mo. 2:30 p.m.
Four Rivers Classic Tournament (Mar. 22nd - 27th)
Mar. 22 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 24 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
 
Mar. 30 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 31 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 2 UNION Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 5 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 12 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 13 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 14 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 16 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 Chaminade  St. Louis, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 17 Chaminade St. Louis, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 20 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 21 Francis Howell North* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 23 St. Charles St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 27 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 28 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Orchard Farm Tournament (Apr. 30 - May 1)
 
May 8 ORCHARD FARM Washington, Mo. 10 a.m.
May 8 ORCHARD FARM Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
May 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 11 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 4:30 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2021 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 26th)
 
Mar. 30 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 31 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 2 UNION Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 5 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Pacific JV Tournament (April 9th - 10th)
Apr. 9 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
 
Apr. 12 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 13 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 14 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 20 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 21 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 23 ST. CHARLES Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 27 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 28 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
May 11 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 6:30 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2021 Freshmen Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 19 Borgia Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 23 Hillsboro Hillsboro, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 24 UNION Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 29 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 31 FRANICS HOWELL NORTH* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 LIBERTY* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 7 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 12 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 14 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 19 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 21 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 23 Troy Troy, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 26 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 29 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
May 7 St. Charles St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
 GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (May 10th - 13th)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change