2020-21 Schedules

2020-21 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 20 ORCHARD FARM Washington, Mo. 47-31 (L)
Nov. 24 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 54-30 (W)
Dec. 1 Union Union, Mo. 61-29 (L)
Dec. 7 NEW HAVEN Washington, Mo. 51-35 (L)
Dec. 9 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 57-41 (W)
Dec. 11 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 43-42 (L)
Dec. 15 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 49-48 (W)
Dec. 21 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 36-32 (L)
Dec. 22 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 49-25 (L)
Lutheran South Tournament @ Lutheran South H.S. (Jan. 2 - 9)
Jan. 2 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 69-52 (L)
Jan. 6 Parkway Central St. Louis, Mo. 42-41 (L)
Jan. 9 Herculaneum St. Louis, Mo. 61-56 (L)
 
Jan. 19 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 69-43 (L)
Jan. 22 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 37-34 (W)
7th Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington H.S. (Jan. 25 - 29)
Jan. 25 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 28 HOLT Washington, Mo. 72-21 (L)
Jan. 29 HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 68-25 (L)
 
Borgia Tournament @ Borgia H.S. (Feb. 1 - 6)
Feb. 1 Union Washington, Mo. 67-34 (L)
Feb. 3 Rockwood Summit Washington, Mo. 43-39 (L) OT -1
Feb. 6 University City Washington, Mo. 51-37 (W)
 
Feb. 12 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 46-41 (W)
Feb. 18 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 68-43 (L)
Feb. 22 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 52-47 (W)
Feb. 23 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 33-28 (L)
Feb. 25 Francis Howell North* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
 MSHSAA Class 6 District 8 Tournament (Mar. 1st - 5th)
Mar. 2 Rock Bridge Columbia, Mo. 6 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2020-21 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 20 ORCHARD FARM Washington, Mo. 47-39 (L)
Nov. 23 Borgia Washington, Mo. 39-20 (W)
Nov. 24 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 40-9 (W)
19th Annual Hermann Tournament @ Hermann H.S. (Dec. 1 - 5) 
Dec. 1  Montgomery County Hermann, Mo. 36-25 (L)
Dec. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 34-22 (L)
Dec. 5 Cuba Hermann, Mo. 36-34 (W)
 
Dec. 7 NEW HAVEN *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 LIBERTY* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 Francis Howell North* *CANCELED* St. Charles, Mo. 5 p.m.
Dec. 15 HERMANN *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 21 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 21-10 (W)
Dec. 22 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 45-21 (L)
Jan. 19 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 33-26 (L)
Jan. 22 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 32-28 (L)
Lady Knights Invitational @ Borgia H.S. (Jan 23 - 30)
Jan. 23 Ft. Zumwalt East Washington, Mo. 24-23 (W)
Jan. 30 Cardinal Ritter Washington, Mo. 45-41 (L)
Jan. 30 Fort Zumwalt North Washington, Mo. 27-25 (L)
 
Feb. 9 Fort Zumwalt East* *CANCELED* St. Peters, Mo. 7 p.m.
Feb. 12 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 18 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 52-16 (L)
Feb. 23 Liberty* *CANCELED* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 25 Francis Howell North* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 7 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2020-21 "C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 20 ORCHARD FARM *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Nov. 24 TROY Washington, Mo. 38-27 (W)
 Timberland Tournament @ Timberland High School (Dec. 2 - Dec. 4)
Dec. 2 Timberland Wentzville, Mo. 38-31 (L)
Dec. 3 St. Dominic Wentzville, Mo. 40-36 (L)
Dec. 4 Troy Wentzville, Mo. 31-23 (W)
 
Dec. 7 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 38-36 (L)
Dec. 9 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 37-31 (L)
Dec. 14 LIBERTY* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Dec. 15 Owensville, Mo. Owensville, Mo. 47-44 (W)
Dec. 16 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 29-24 (W)
Dec. 21  New Haven New Haven, Mo. 37-35 (L)
Jan. 5 ST. CHARLES WEST *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 11 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 25-19 (W)
Jan. 13 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 35-27 (L)
Jan. 19 Liberty* *CANCELED* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 23 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 39-34 (W)
Jan. 27 Fort Zumwalt South* *CANCELED* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 28 LINDBERGH Washington, Mo. 51-28 (L)
Feb. 1 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 28-20 (L)
Feb. 3 St. Dominic O'Fallon, Mo. 34-33 (L)
GAC Tournament @ Zumwalt West (Feb. 6 - 13)
 Feb. 6 Fort Zumwalt North O'Fallon, Mo. 32-19 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change