2020-21 Schedules

2020-21 Varsity Boys Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Dec. 3 Rolla Rolla, Mo. 46-24 (L)
Dec. 3 Owensville Rolla, Mo. 77-6 (W)
Dec. 5 Liberty w/ Lebanon & Centralia Lake St. Louis, Mo. 45-33 (L)
Dec. 5 Lebanon Lake St. Louis, Mo. 66-12 (L)
Dec. 5  Centralia Lake St. Louis, Mo. 54-24 (L) 
Dec. 8 Farmington Farmington, Mo. 54-24 (W)
Dec. 9 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 42-36 (L)
Dec. 16 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo 61-9 (L)
Dec. 18 ROCKWOOD SUMMIT Washington, Mo. 50-28 (L)
Dec. 18 JEFFERSON CITY Washington, Mo. 64-12 (L)
Dec. 18 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 54-23 (L)
Dec. 18 HANNIBAL Washington, Mo. 48-30 (W)
Dec. 18 SLUH Washington, Mo. 36-24 (W)
Dec. 30 Don Fuhrmann Duals Hillsboro, Mo. 11 a.m.
Dec. 30 Poplar Bluff Hillsboro, Mo. 54-21 (L)
Dec. 30 Kirkwood Hillsboro, Mo. 39-20 (W)
Dec. 30 Potosi Hillsboro, Mo. 66-6 (W) 
Dec. 30 Sikeston Hillsboro, Mo. 38-33 (L)
Dec. 30 Fox Hillsboro, Mo. 39-27 (W)
Jan. 6 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 45-24 (W)
Jan. 9 GAC Championships Warrenton, Mo. 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 13 Howell North* w/ Fort Zumwalt East St. Charles, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 16 141 Rumble  Fenton, Mo. 9 a.m.
Jan. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* w/ LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 26 Union Union, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 28 FESTUS Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Feb. 2 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 6 p.m.
Feb. 6 Seckman Tournament  Imperial, Mo. 9 a.m.
Feb. 13 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT Washington, Mo. TBA
Feb. 27 Sectional Tournament Cedar Hill, Mo. TBA
Mar. 13 MSHSAA State Championships Independence, Mo. TBA

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Matches

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2020-21 JV Boys Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Dec. 3 Rolla w/ Owensville Rolla, Mo. 5 p.m.
Dec. 5 Liberty w/ Lebanon & Centralia Lake St. Louis, Mo. 12 p.m.
Dec. 8 Farmington Farmington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Dec. 9 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 6 p.m.
Dec. 16 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Jan. 6 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 9 Pacific Tournament Pacific, Mo. 9 a.m.
Jan. 13 Howell North* w/ Fort Zumwalt East* St. Charles, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* w/ LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 26 Union Union, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 28 FESTUS Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Feb. 2 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 6 p.m.
Feb. 6  GAC Championships - JV Warrenton, Mo. 9 a.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Matches

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2020-21 Varsity Girls Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Dec. 3 Rolla Rolla, Mo. 48-33 (L)
Dec. 3 Owensville Rolla, Mo. 48-6 (W)
Dec. 4 Howell Central Cottleville, Mo. 51-12 (W)
Dec. 4 Lafayette Cottleville, Mo. 47-30 (L)
Dec. 4 Francis Howell Cottleville, Mo. 57-12 (W)
Dec. 8 Farmington Farmington, Mo. 60-6 (W)
Dec. 11 Union Tournament  Union, Mo. 3rd Place
Dec. 12 Holt Wentzville, Mo. 52-27 (L)
Dec. 12 Lafayette Wentzville, Mo. 54-23 (W)
Dec. 12 Lindbergh Wentzville, Mo. 48-18 (W)
Dec. 14 Union *CANCELED* Union, Mo. 6 p.m.
Dec. 16 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 72-0 (W)
Dec. 21 North County H.S. Scramble Bonne Terre, Mo. 11 a.m.
Jan. 8 GAC CHAMPIONSHIPS St. Charles, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 13 Howell North* w/ Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 15  Sheri Lance Girls Wrestling Tournament Fenton, Mo. 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 Hillsboro Tournament Hillsboro, Mo. 11 a.m.
Jan. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* w/ LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 22 2nd ANNUAL IRON JAY TOURNAMENT Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 26 Union Union, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 29 FHC Quad Cottleville, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 30 Seckman Jaguar Invitational Imperial, Mo. 9 a.m.
Feb. 5 District Tournament St. Clair, Mo. TBA
Feb. 6 District Tournament St. Clair, Mo. TBA
Feb. 20 Sectional Tournament St. Clair, Mo. TBA
Mar. 9 MSHSAA State Championships Independence, Mo. TBA

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Matches

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change